This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Awerbuch, Britt | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Awerbuch, Britt | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Drama | DA | |
3 | Awerbuch, Britt | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
4 | Awerbuch, Britt | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 2 | DA | |
5 | Barter, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
6 | Barter, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7 | Barter, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
8 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
9 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
10 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Drama | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | History Extension | DA | |
14 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
15 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
16 | Belinfante, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | Subject rank | 2 |
17 | Belinfante, Joshua David | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Australian Student Prize | ||
18 | Bennett, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Dutch Continuers | DA | |
19 | Bensen, Sofie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Music 1 | DA | |
20 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
21 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
22 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
23 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 2 | DA | |
26 | Berger, Alexa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27 | Cairelli, Nelson | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Drama | DA | |
28 | Davey, Richard | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
29 | Davis, Stacey | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
30 | De Vries, Sophia | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
31 | Di Lucca, Justin | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
32 | Elan, Elle | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
33 | Ephron, Shayne | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
34 | Ephron, Shayne | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
35 | Fodor, Martin Anthony | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Hungarian Continuers | DA | |
36 | Gobran, Pishoy | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
37 | Govendir, Jakob | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
38 | Govendir, Jakob | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Software Design and Development | DA | |
39 | Grossberg, Dean | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
40 | Guillou, Lisa | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
41 | Holland, Nick | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
42 | Holland, Nick | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 2 | DA | |
43 | Holland, Nick | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Music 1 | DA | |
44 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
45 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Ancient History | DA | |
46 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Dance | DA | |
47 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
48 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 2 | DA | |
49 | Horesh, Neta | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
50 | Jacobson, Sam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA |